Copaiba essential oil is derived from the resin of the copaiba tree which can grow upwards of more than 30 metres and can be found in tropical South America. Copaiba oil is widely used in cosmetic products including soaps, creams, lotions, and perfumes. Since the 16th century, copaiba essential oil has been utilised in traditional health practices by the natives of north and northeastern Brazil. Similar to Black Pepper essential oil, Copaiba is soothing and calming to the emotions, and can be applied topically combined with a carrier oil to promote the appearance of a clear, smooth complexion.
Hello! Would you proffer to own this item at wholesale like I do?
doTerra has created a generous membership where you can become a wholesale customer for only $35 AUD to then receive 25% off ALL YOUR wellness products directly from your own shopping portal at a time and quantity that suits you.
You’ll have complete control of your account and will receive the AMAZING rewards with no forced ordering or requirement to sell. You’ll be given access to the Loyalty Rewards Program which allows you to build up your oil kit slowly and even get some oils free over time!
To become a member like me click on the CONTINUE button below.
To buy at the Recommended Retail price please press ADD TO CART.