A member of the Pelargonium genus, geranium is grown for its beauty and is a staple of the perfume industry. While there are over 200 different varieties of Pelargonium flowers, only a few are used as essential oils. Uses of Geranium essential oil date back to ancient Egypt when Egyptians used Geranium oil to beautify the appearance of skin. In the Victorian era, fresh geranium leaves were placed at formal dining tables as decorative pieces and to be consumed as a fresh sprig if desired; in fact, the edible leaves and flowers of the plant are often used in desserts, cakes, jellies, and teas. As an essential oil, Geranium has been used to promote the appearance of clear skin and healthy hair—making it ideal for skin and hair care products. The aroma helps promote a feeling of calm and balance.
Hello! Would you proffer to own this item at wholesale like I do?
doTerra has created a generous membership where you can become a wholesale customer for only $35 AUD to then receive 25% off ALL YOUR wellness products directly from your own shopping portal at a time and quantity that suits you.
You’ll have complete control of your account and will receive the AMAZING rewards with no forced ordering or requirement to sell. You’ll be given access to the Loyalty Rewards Program which allows you to build up your oil kit slowly and even get some oils free over time!
To become a member like me click on the CONTINUE button below.
To buy at the Recommended Retail price please press BUY.